Components

  • 1.2TB SAS 10K SFF HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 1200 GB
    • Form Factor: SFF (2.5 Inch) Hard Disk Drive
    • Product Type: Hard Drive
    • Spindle Speed: 10k RPM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s, 12Gb/s
    • 24/7 Technical Chat Support is available
    • 90-Days Assured Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 5,404Br 6,785

    1.2TB SAS 10K SFF HDD

    Br 5,404Br 6,785
  • 1.8TB SAS 10K SFF HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 1,843 GB
    • Product Type: Hard Drive
    • Form Factor: SFF (2.5 Inch) Hard Disk Drive
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s, 12Gb/s
    • Spindle Speed: 10k RPM
    • 24/7 Technical Chat Support
    • 90-Days Genuine Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 8,988Br 11,293

    1.8TB SAS 10K SFF HDD

    Br 8,988Br 11,293
  • 128GB DDR4 Server RAM

    • 128GB DDR4 Memory
    • PC4-2666V Server RAM
    • Reliable Performance
    • Fast Data Transfer
    • Low Power Consumption
    • Better Price than Competitors
    • 24/7 Technical Support
    • ServerBasket Upto 1 Year Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 29,992Br 33,291

    128GB DDR4 Server RAM

    Br 29,992Br 33,291
  • 13TB SAS Hard Disk Drive

    • Hard Disk Size: 13,000 GB
    • Form Factor: 3.5″ LFF Hard Drive
    • Device Type: Internal HDD
    • Buffer Size: 256MB
    • Spindle Speed: 7.2k RPM
    • Interface: SAS-3, 6Gbps
    • Best Offer Price
    • Assured Warranty
    • Quick Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 14,698Br 18,368

    13TB SAS Hard Disk Drive

    Br 14,698Br 18,368
  • 16GB DDR3 Server RAM

    • 16GB DDR3 RAM in Ethiopia
    • Compatible with Workstations & Servers
    • Smoothly run Multiple Programs with 16GB DDR3 RAM
    • Affordable and Reliable Memory solution
    • Enhanced overall system Performance
    • Price match guaranteed
    • Quick response time guaranteed
    • 24/7 live chat support
    • Fast and reliable delivery across Ethiopia
    Br 1,260Br 1,574

    16GB DDR3 Server RAM

    Br 1,260Br 1,574
  • 16GB DDR4 Server RAM

    • 16GB DDR4 RAM in Ethiopia
    • Faster Data access speeds
    • Run multiple programs smoothly
    • Easy to install and upgrade
    • Perfect for heavy Data Processing
    • Price match guaranteed
    • Round-the-clock support team
    • 24/7 live chat support
    • Fast and reliable delivery across Ethiopia
    Br 1,799Br 2,249

    16GB DDR4 Server RAM

    Br 1,799Br 2,249
  • 1TB SAS LFF HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 1024 GB
    • Form Factor: LFF (3.5 Inch) Hard Disk Drive
    • Device Type: Hard Drive – internal – nearline
    • Spindle Speed: 7.2k RPM
    • Cache Size: 128MB
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s SAS
    • 24/7 Technical Assistance Available
    • Assured Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 2,114Br 2,657

    1TB SAS LFF HDD

    Br 2,114Br 2,657
  • 1TB SAS SFF HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 1024 GB
    • Form Factor: SFF (2.5 Inch) Hard Disk Drive
    • Device Type: Hard Drive – internal – nearline
    • Spindle Speed: 10k RPM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s SAS
    • 24/7 Technical Assistance Available
    • Assured Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 3,744Br 4,155

    1TB SAS SFF HDD

    Br 3,744Br 4,155
  • 256GB DDR4 Server RAM

    • 256GB Server RAM
    • Data Transfer Rate : 2933MHz
    • Reliable Performance RAM Memory
    • Best for Heavy Workloads
    • ServerBasket Assured Warranty
    • Price Match Guaranteed
    • 24/7 Live Chat support
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 59,983Br 66,581

    256GB DDR4 Server RAM

    Br 59,983Br 66,581
  • 2TB 3.5-inch SAS HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 2048 GB
    • Form Factor: 3.5″ LFF Hard Drive
    • Device Type: Hard drive – internal – nearline
    • Buffer Size: 128MB
    • Spindle Speed: 7.2k RPM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6000 Mbps
    • Best Price In Ethiopia
    • Assured Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 2,657Br 3,318

    2TB 3.5-inch SAS HDD

    Br 2,657Br 3,318
  • 300GB SAS SFF HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 300 GB
    • Form Factor: SFF (2.5 Inch) Hard Disk Drive
    • Device Type: Hard Drive – internal – nearline
    • Spindle Speed: 10k RPM
    • Cache Size: 128MB
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s SAS
    • 24/7 Chat Support Available
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    • Buy Now
    Br 2,819Br 3,524

    300GB SAS SFF HDD

    Br 2,819Br 3,524
  • 32GB DDR3 Server RAM

    • Upgrade Your Server Performance
    • Runs Faster and Smoother
    • Cost-Effective
    • 24/7 Chat Support Available
    • Best Offer Price In Ethiopia
    • Grab it Now!
    • Try Out Today
    • Quick Shipping in Ethiopia
    Br 2,699Br 3,374

    32GB DDR3 Server RAM

    Br 2,699Br 3,374
  • 32GB DDR4 Server RAM

    • Upgrade Your Server Performance
    • High-Performance Overclocking
    • Cost-Effective
    • 24/7 Chat Support Available
    • Best Offer Price in Ethiopia
    • Limited Offer
    • Try Out Today
    • Quick Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 8,996Br 11,246

    32GB DDR4 Server RAM

    Br 8,996Br 11,246
  • 3TB 3.5-inch SAS HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 3072 GB
    • Form Factor: 3.5″ LFF Hard Drive
    • Device Type: SAS HDD
    • Internal Cache: 64Mb
    • Spindle Speed: 7.2k RPM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gbps
    • Best Offer Price
    • 24/7 Chat Option Available
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    • Grab Now
    Br 3,538Br 4,449

    3TB 3.5-inch SAS HDD

    Br 3,538Br 4,449
  • 4 Port 1G Network Interface Card

    • Form Factor: LAN Card / Network Interface Card / Ethernet Card
    • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
    • Port: 4 Port Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate : 1Gb/s
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
    • Upgrade Your Network Capacity
    • 24/7 Chat Support
    • Assured Warranty
    • Quick Shipping in Ethiopia
    • Shipping Charges Depends on Location
    Br 10,390Br 11,532

    4 Port 1G Network Interface Card

    Br 10,390Br 11,532
  • 4TB SAS Hard Disk Drive

    • Hard Disk Size: 4,096 GB
    • Form Factor: 3.5″ LFF Hard Drive
    • Device Type: Hard drive – hot-swap – nearline
    • Interface: Serial Attached SCSI (SAS 2)
    • Spindle Speed: 7.2K RPM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 12Gbps
    • 24/7 Live Chat Support
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    • Grab Now!
    Br 5,300Br 6,651

    4TB SAS Hard Disk Drive

    Br 5,300Br 6,651
  • 600GB 10K SAS 2.5-Inch HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 600 GB
    • Form Factor: SFF (2.5 Inch)
    • Product Type: Hard Disk Drive
    • Spindle Speed: 10k RPM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s, 12Gb/s
    • 10-Days Replacement Warranty
    • 90-Days Assured Warranty
    • Instant Shipping Across Ethiopia
    Br 3,538Br 4,449

    600GB 10K SAS 2.5-Inch HDD

    Br 3,538Br 4,449
  • 64GB DDR4 Server RAM

    • 64GB DDR4 RAM in Ethiopia
    • Lightning-fast DDR4 memory upgrade
    • High-performance 64GB RAM module
    • Boost your Server’s speed
    • Experience smoother video editing
    • Price match guaranteed
    • Round-the-clock support team
    • 24/7 live chat support
    • Fast and reliable delivery across Ethiopia
    Br 14,394Br 17,993

    64GB DDR4 Server RAM

    Br 14,394Br 17,993
  • 6TB SAS LFF HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 6144 GB
    • Form Factor: LFF (3.5 Inch) Hard Disk Drive
    • Device Type: Hard Drive – internal – nearline
    • Spindle Speed: 7.2k RPM
    • Cache Size: 128MB
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s SAS
    • Best Offer Price
    • Assured Warranty
    • Quick Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 7,077Br 8,839

    6TB SAS LFF HDD

    Br 7,077Br 8,839
  • 8GB DDR3 Server RAM

    • Upgrade Your Server Performance
    • Affordable and Reliable Memory solution
    • Enhanced overall system performance
    • Easy to install and upgrade
    • Run multiple programs Smoothly
    • 24/7 Chat Support Available
    • Best Offer Price In Ethiopia
    • Try Out Today!
    • Insatnt Shipping across Ethiopia
    Br 540Br 675

    8GB DDR3 Server RAM

    Br 540Br 675
  • 8GB DDR4 Server RAM

    • 8GB DDR4 RAM
    • Run multiple programs without lag
    • Perfect for demanding Applications
    • Significant performance Improvement
    • 24/7 Technical Support Available
    • Best Offer Price In Ethiopia
    • Try Out Today!
    • Instant Shipping across Ethiopia
    Br 1,527Br 1,690

    8GB DDR4 Server RAM

    Br 1,527Br 1,690
  • 8TB SAS LFF HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 8192 GB
    • Form Factor: LFF (3.5 Inch) Hard Disk Drive
    • Device Type: Hard Drive – internal – nearline
    • Spindle Speed: 7.2k RPM
    • Cache Size: 256MB
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s SAS
    • 24/7 Live Chat Support Available
    • Assured Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 11,159Br 13,949

    8TB SAS LFF HDD

    Br 11,159Br 13,949
  • 900GB 10K SAS 2.5-Inch HDD

    • Hard Disk Size: 900 GB
    • Form Factor: SFF (2.5 Inch)
    • Product Type: Hard Drive
    • Spindle Speed: 10k RPM
    • Data Transfer Rate: 6Gb/s, 12Gb/s
    • Best Offers on Bulk Orders
    • 90-Days Assured Warranty
    • Instant Shipping In Ethiopia
    Br 4,493Br 5,638

    900GB 10K SAS 2.5-Inch HDD

    Br 4,493Br 5,638
  • AMD EPYC 7502 Processor

    • AMD EPYC 7502 Processor 128 MB Cache, 3.35GHz
    • Device Type: Server Processor
    • Processor Family: AMD EPYC 7002 Series
    • Number of Cores: 32 Cores
    • CPU Wattage: 180W
    • CPU Power: SP3
    • PCI Express Version: PCIe 4.0 x128
    • Max Memory Bandwidth: 204.8 GB/s
    • Number of Memory Channels: 8
    • Secure Warranty for 90 Days
    • Across Ethiopia, quick shipping
    • Certified and rigorously tested components
    Br 67,969Br 74,765

    AMD EPYC 7502 Processor

    Br 67,969Br 74,765
  • AMD EPYC 7543 Processor

    • AMD EPYC 7542 Processor 128 MB Cache, 3.70 GHz
    • Device Type: Server Processor
    • Processor Family: AMD EPYC 7003 Series
    • Number of Cores: 32 Cores
    • CPU Wattage: 225W
    • CPU Socket: SP3
    • PCI Express Version: PCIe 4.0 x 128
    • Max Memory Bandwidth: 204.8 GB/s
    • Number of Memory Channels: 8
    • Secure 90-Day Warranty
    • Quick Shipping Across Ethiopia
    • Powerful and Scalable
    • Thoroughly Tested and Certified Components
    • Place your order right away!
    Br 72,705Br 79,972

    AMD EPYC 7543 Processor

    Br 72,705Br 79,972
  • AMD EPYC 7662 Processor

    • AMD EPYC 7662 Processor 256 MB Cache, 3.30 GHz
    • Device Type: Server Processor
    • Processor Family: AMD EPYC 7002 Series
    • Number of Cores: 64 Cores
    • CPU Wattage: 225W
    • CPU Socket: SP3
    • PCI Express Version: PCIe 4.0 x 128
    • Max Memory Bandwidth: 204.8 GB/s
    • Number of Memory Channels: 8
    • System Memory Specs: Up to 3200MHz
    • 90 Days Secure Warranty
    • Instant Shipping Across Ethiopia
    • Shipping Charges Depend on the Location
    • Thoroughly Tested and Certified Spares
    • Place your order now!
    Br 87,248Br 95,973

    AMD EPYC 7662 Processor

    Br 87,248Br 95,973
  • Cisco 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Module

    • Device Type: SFP+ Transceiver Module
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Cabling Type: Fiber optic
    • Model Number: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
    • Max Cable Distance: 100m @ 16Gb/s
    • Ensure seamless Connectivity between devices
    • Enables high-speed Data Transfers
    • Enhance your network performance
    • 90 Days Warranty
    • Quick Shipping In Ethiopia
    • Thoroughly Tested and Certified Components
    Br 5,394Br 5,962
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Module

    • Device Type: QSFP Transceiver Module
    • Cabling Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
    • Model Number: QSFP-40G-SR4
    • Max Data Rate: 41.25 Gb/s
    • Max Cable Distance: 100m
    • Supported Part Number: 10-2672-03
    • Lightning-fast 40Gbps data transmission
    • 90-Days Warranty
    • Speedy Shipping across Ethiopia
    • Thoroughly Tested & Certified Spares
    Br 5,276Br 5,847

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Module

    Br 5,276Br 5,847
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR Module

    • Device Type: SFP+ Transceiver Module
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Model: SFP-10G-LR
    • Cabling Type: Single-Mode Fiber
    • Max Cable Distance: 10km
    • Experience high-speed & long-range connectivity
    • Ensure network stability and minimize downtime
    • Instant Shipping across Ethiopia
    • 90 Days Warranty
    • Thoroughly Tested and Certified Components
    Br 3,549Br 3,975

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR Module

    Br 3,549Br 3,975
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR Module

    • Device Type: SFP+ Transceiver Module
    • Cabling Type: Multi-Mode Fiber
    • Model: SFP-10G-SR
    • Max Data Rate: 10Gb/s
    • Max Cable Distance: 300m
    • Supported Part Number: 10-2415-03
    • Achieve lightning-fast data transfers
    • Instant Shipping across Ethiopia
    • 90 Days Warranty
    • Thoroughly Tested and Certified Components
    Br 1,847Br 1,989

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Module

    Br 1,847Br 1,989
  • Cisco SFP-10G-T-X 10GBASE-T Copper RJ-45

    • Device Type: SFP Transceiver Module
    • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
    • Model Number: SFP-GE-T
    • Max Data Rate: 10Gb/s
    • Max Cable Distance: 30m
    • Supported Part Number: 30-1421-04
    • Reliable 1G Data connectivity
    • Compatible with Cisco networking equipment
    • 90-Days Warranty
    • Quick Shipping across Ethiopia
    Br 5,277Br 5,847
  • Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP RJ45

    • Device Type: SFP Transceiver Module
    • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
    • Model Number: SFP-GE-T
    • Max Cable Distance: 100m
    • Max Data Rate: 1.25 Gb/s
    • Supported Part Number: 30-1421-02
    • Reliable 1G Data connectivity
    • Compatible with Cisco networking equipment
    • 90-Days Warranty
    • Quick Shipping across Ethiopia
    Br 2,574Br 2,860

Get Exclusive Deals on Server Components

Get Exclusive Deals on Server Components

Are you growing tired of looking for the best server components from a specific brand for your server system? We provide the most dependable server parts from all of the popular manufacturers. We offer a large selection of parts at affordable costs to support your business and fit inside your budget.

Are you using outdated server parts? Do you not receive powerful performance from these server components? If not, you must update and replace all these end-of-life server components.
Server Basket provides a wide range of server processor brands and replacement components. All of the parts we supply are created to support the expansion of your business, which will help you keep your budget under control and maximize system performance. Our products are long-lasting and easy to maintain. Your decision to buy server parts online is just a few steps away. Submit your specifications to us, and we’ll provide you with high-caliber server components in a secure manner to your location.

Get a Variety of Server Components at ServerBasket

Gain Improved Performance with Upgraded Servers

Gain Improved Performance with Upgraded Servers

As time goes by, a server’s performance normally declines. Older servers and components will start to operate slowly and make it challenging to finish tasks, causing a substantial amount of downtime. When all of these symptoms are present, you should take into account that it is time to upgrade your server’s components; once you do, your system’s performance will increase significantly.

Sparers Rigorously Tested at Multiple Levels

Sparers Rigorously Tested at Multiple Levels

We developed a testing procedure to evaluate the parts in order to deliver industry-leading server components with greater performance. Technical specialists in our staff test each server spare on several levels and correct any erroneous results. Before the installation, the server power supplies, fiber optic cables, graphics cards, and other components will be tested thoroughly.

Components Suitable for All kinds of Servers

Components Suitable for All kinds of Servers

You need to have spare parts that are effective and compatible with the server systems your company uses, irrespective of the brand. Thus, if you’re looking for the best server memory, RAID controller card, motherboard, cooling fans, and other components, we have the largest collection of server parts from all major companies, and every part is verified twice before it leaves the warehouse

All Server Components for your Organization

We supply every type of component you might possibly need for your company’s server systems, whether you require new or used server parts. We specialize in dealing with assembled server components, refurbished server hard drives, RAID controllers, RAM, and many other items. You must consider your system’s actual requirements in order to choose the appropriate server components for your needs.

High-performing Spares from Well-known Companies

We keep a large selection of server spare parts from several reliable manufacturers, including Dell, HP, IBM, Cisco, and others. Our clients’ trust is what distinguishes us as the industry leader in providing high-performance server spares. Any business that wants to grow needs efficient server systems, so we are dedicated to giving our clients only tested components for their machines.

Questions? We're here to help

From offering expert advice to solving complex problems, we’ve got you covered.

Get-Tech-Support SB.net ethiopia
Call-tel +971 50 520 3535 SB.net ethiopia
Chat-Now SB.net ethiopia

Why Choose ServerBasket?

Assurance of 1-Year Warranty

Secure 90-day Warranty

With a 90-day warranty for all corporate and individual clients, we are in the best position to offer genuine components that have been tested by our experts.

Expert Technical Support

Constant Installation & Tech Support

Our team has advanced technical knowledge and experience and is always available to handle your queries or questions and provide an immediate solution.

Free-of-charge Setup Assistance

Fastest Shipping Service

Almost all of Ethiopia’s major cities, including Addis Ababa, Dire Dawa, and Mekelle are covered by our fastest shipping service for any server parts you plan to get from Server Basket.

Main Menu