We deliver anywhere across the world with zero shipping charges / All currencies accepted.

DELL 2848 SFP Transceiver Module In Oman

OMR 19OMR 22 (-14%)

100 in stock

  • DELL 2848 SFP Transceiver Module
  • Device Type: SFP Transceiver Module
  • Compatible With: Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • 10 km max. transfer distance
  • 90 Days Warranty
  • Quick Shipping In Oman
  • Thoroughly Tested and Certified Components

Additional information

Brand

Dell

Product Type

SFP+ Transceiver Module

Data Transfer Rate

1Gb/s

Optical Wavelength

1310 nm

Max Transfer Distance

10 Km

Compatible With

2824, 2848, 5524, 5524P, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 7024P, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N3024P, N3048, N4032F, X1018P, X1026

Be the first to review “DELL 2848 SFP Transceiver Module In Oman”

Your email address will not be published.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No FAQ Found

Main Menu

dell 2848 sfp transceiver module

DELL 2848 SFP Transceiver Module In Oman

OMR 19OMR 22 (-14%)

Add to Cart