We deliver anywhere across the world with zero shipping charges / All currencies accepted.

DELL 6248 SFP+ Transceiver Module

USD 21USD 27 (-22%)

100 in stock

  • DELL 6248 SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
  • Compatible With: Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P; PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640.
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
  • 300 m max. transfer distance
  • 90 Days Warranty
  •  Quick Shipping
  • Thoroughly Tested and Certified Components

Additional information

Brand

Dell

Product Type

SFP+ Transceiver Module

Data Transfer Rate

10Gb/s

Max Transfer Distance

300 m

Optical Wavelength

850 nm

Supported Servers

DELL R440, DELL R540, DELL R640, DELL R740, DELL T130, DELL T330, DELL T430, DELL T440, DELL T630, DELL T640

Compatible With

6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 8024, 8100, C4130, C6145, M6220, M6348, M8024, M8024K, N1524, N1548, N2024, N4064, S3124

Be the first to review “DELL 6248 SFP+ Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No FAQ Found

Main Menu

dell 6248 sfp+ transceiver module

DELL 6248 SFP+ Transceiver Module

USD 21USD 27 (-22%)

Add to Cart